Licensed to SUNY - Fredonia            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2009 12:47 PM
                 2008BluedevilInvite - 12/4/2009 to 12/6/2009                  
                        Meet Program - SundayAfternoon                         
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  2  Curry, Amanda L               FR MCC                       5:52.14 
  3  Leighty, Sara                 FR BWC                       5:40.86 
  4  Santiago, Ariel               FR Brockport                 5:35.77 
  5  Stahl, Hillary                FR BWC                       5:37.28 
  6  Hetrick, Jessica              FR Pioneers                  5:42.09 
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Morgan, Brittany              SO Brockport                 5:31.57 
  2  Harding, Arielle              SO Fsu-Md-MD                 5:15.95 
  3  VanEpps, Katie                JR PSB                       5:08.76 
  4  Michalski, Jackie             SR Lakers                    5:04.03 
  5  Snow, Hali A                  SO MCC                       5:05.37 
  6  Pujals, Leiya                 SR FSU                       5:12.42 
  7  Cline, Jayna                  FR Saint Vincent             5:30.82 
  8  DiGiorgio, Christina          JR Brockport                 5:32.79 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Marceski, Bryan               FR Lakers                    4:58.92 
  2  Brown, Steve                  SO Brockport                 4:58.50 
  3  Harmon, Dereck                FR Lakers                    4:57.72 
  4  Krejdovsky, Zack              JR Saint Vincent             4:51.58 
  5  Pfeil, Zach                   SO BWC                       4:56.02 
  6  Quast, Patrick                SR Lakers                    4:58.31 
  7  Mazuchowski, Craig            SR Lakers                    4:58.65 
  8  Crowley, Matt                 FR Brockport                 5:08.23 
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Diamond, Mike                 JR BWC                       4:48.52 
  2  Cheung, Calvin                JR Lakers                    4:47.06 
  3  Hughson, Mike                 SO FSU                       4:43.67 
  4  Seay, Mike                    SR FSU                       4:35.22 
  5  Diaz, Hector                  JR BWC                       4:40.75 
  6  Snelick, Matt                 SO Saint Vincent             4:45.98 
  7  Donohue, Greg                 SR Lakers                    4:47.41 
  8  Burns, Cody                   SO Brockport                 4:51.23 
Alternates
  1  Hill, Stephen J               FR MCC                       5:08.41 
  2  Wixon, Eric                   SR Lakers                    5:11.08 
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Cvelbar, Katie                SO BWC                       1:11.81 
  2  Davis, Rachel                 SO Pitt-Bradford             1:10.47 
  3  Morgan, Nicole                SO Brockport                 1:08.34 
  4  Earl, Keriann                 JR Lakers                    1:07.60 
  5  Davis, Karin                  JR Brockport                 1:08.01 
  6  Richards, Kelsey              FR BWC                       1:10.18 
  7  Andrus, Ashley                FR Pioneers                  1:11.26 
  8  Minor, Erica                  FR Fsu-Md-MD                 1:13.10 
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Spooner, MaryEllen            FR PSB                       1:06.85 
  2  Rickelman, Meghan D           FR MCC                       1:06.38 
  3  Ginty, Emily                  FR FSU                       1:05.33 
  4  Reisch, Morgan                JR FSU                       1:03.90 
  5  Roberto, Thirza               SR Fsu-Md-MD                 1:04.81 
  6  Lankes, Eva                   FR Brockport                 1:05.42 
  7  Williams, Kelly               SR Lakers                    1:06.57 
  8  Spicer, Olivia                FR Brockport                 1:07.26 
Alternates
  1  Denning, Sarah                JR Saint Vincent             1:13.13 
  2  Karl, Julie                   SO FSU                       1:14.23 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Miller, Kendrick              JR Lakers                    1:00.30 
  2  Ford, Bill                    JR Fsu-Md-MD                   59.97 
  3  Kozlow, Trevor                FR Fsu-Md-MD                   59.33 
  4  DesRoches, Jake               FR PSB                         59.16 
  5  Westhelle, Rob                SR PSB                         59.19 
  6  Nielson, Thomas               FR Saint Vincent               59.70 
  7  Thomas, Adam                  SO Saint Vincent             1:00.26 
  8  Smith, Kenneth                FR Brockport                 1:00.53 
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Hatch, Brandon                SO Lakers                      58.88 
  2  Runge, Louis                  FR BWC                         58.02 
  3  Butler, Nathan                SR Brockport                   56.70 
  4  Altemose, Clay                FR PSB                         56.09 
  5  Burns, Kevin R                FR MCC                         56.34 
  6  Greiner, Derek                SR FSU                         57.33 
  7  Colwell, Vince                SR BWC                         58.55 
  8  Lanich, Cameron               SR Pitt-Bradford               59.01 
Alternates
  1  Peirce, Eric                  FR PSB                       1:01.59 
  2  Coleman, Matt                 FR FSU                       1:01.69 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Mulvey, Sam                   FR Fsu-Md-MD                 2:13.47 
  2  Schaefer, Lauren              JR BWC                       2:11.60 
  3  Beyerl, Allison               FR Pitt-Bradford             2:10.07 
  4  Wilson, Danielle              JR PSB                       2:09.23 
  5  MacDonald, Chloe              FR Brockport                 2:09.35 
  6  O'Dea, Brittany               FR Lakers                    2:10.77 
  7  Moore, Kara-Ann               JR FSU                       2:13.43 
  8  Ballentine, Kim               FR PSB                       2:13.67 
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Nelson, Mandy                 SR FSU                       2:08.68 
  2  Holmes, Lindsay               SO FSU                       2:08.47 
  3  Kinville, Morgan              JR Pitt-Bradford             2:07.36 
  4  Dean, Nicole                  JR Lakers                    2:03.16 
  5  Lohrman, Kathryn G            FR MCC                       2:06.64 
  6  Haile, Amanda                 JR Saint Vincent             2:08.42 
  7  Dempsey, Maggie               SO Saint Vincent             2:08.61 
  8  Parker, Gabby                 FR BWC                       2:08.93 
Alternates
  1  Saraf, Spencer                FR Lakers                    2:13.88 
  2  Reiley, Janie                 SO FSU                       2:14.30 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Selembo, Kirk                 JR Saint Vincent             1:56.75 
  2  Opalewski, Andrew             FR PSB                       1:56.53 
  3  Beebe, Matt                   SO FSU                       1:55.14 
  4  Atzrott, Josh                 JR Brockport                 1:54.24 
  5  Lounsberry, Kyle              JR Lakers                    1:54.51 
  6  Sargent, Everett              FR PSB                       1:55.26 
  7  Cross, Roland                 SO Pitt-Bradford             1:56.69 
  8  Irwin, Jordan                 SR BWC                       1:56.82 
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Weber, Adam                   FR Lakers                    1:54.16 
  2  Masia, Nick                   SR Lakers                    1:52.99 
  3  Cornish, Robert               JR Brockport                 1:49.58 
  4  Backenstose, Hunter           FR PSB                       1:47.34 
  5  Weaver, Josh                  SO PSB                       1:47.76 
  6  Mong, Brian                   FR PSB                       1:51.62 
  7  Mitchell, Mike                JR FSU                       1:53.14 
  8  Null, Nic                     SO BWC                       1:54.20 
Alternates
  1  Hudson, Jack                  SR Fsu-Md-MD                 1:57.36 
  2  Dorminey, Logan               FR Saint Vincent             1:57.63 
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Wiles, Emily                  JR FSU                       1:12.23 
  2  Dunlevy, Margo                SO FSU                       1:11.32 
  3  Heagerty, Molly               SO Lakers                    1:09.71 
  4  Brown, Meredith               FR Saint Vincent             1:07.80 
  5  Eisenmenger, Sarah            FR Brockport                 1:09.22 
  6  Davis, Rachel                 SO Pitt-Bradford             1:10.23 
  7  Morgan, Brittany              SO Brockport                 1:11.70 
  8  Rice, Jessica                 FR Fsu-Md-MD                 1:12.34 
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Snow, Hali A                  SO MCC                       1:06.43 
  2  Munson, Marianne              SR Lakers                    1:04.71 
  3  Custer, Katie                 FR Saint Vincent             1:03.66 
  4  Walker, Juliana               SO FSU                       1:01.84 
  5  Lawrence, Anne                SO PSB                       1:03.56 
  6  Kennedy, Jess                 SO Saint Vincent             1:04.70 
  7  Schake, Liz                   FR FSU                       1:04.88 
  8  Bunten, Alix                  FR Fsu-Md-MD                 1:07.08 
Alternates
  1  Caldwell, Mandi               SO Brockport                 1:12.49 
  2  Toomey, Courtney              SO Lakers                    1:28.65 
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Sullivan, Frank               FR PSB                         59.58 
  2  Dunleavy, Chris               SO PSB                         59.11 
  3  Smith, Kenneth                FR Brockport                   58.59 
  4  Dupree, Nick                  SO Lakers                      57.72 
  5  Nielson, Thomas               FR Saint Vincent               58.39 
  6  Brown, Reed                   FR Fsu-Md-MD                   58.74 
  7  Schreckengost, John (Jack) T  FR MCC                         59.15 
  8  Taylor, David                 FR Pitt-Bradford               59.59 
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Stair, Caleb                  FR Fsu-Md-MD                   57.37 
  2  Diamond, Matt                 JR BWC                         56.92 
  3  Dombrosky, Dane               SO PSB                         55.60 
  4  Altemose, Clay                FR PSB                         53.79 
  5  Seay, Mike                    SR FSU                         54.68 
  6  Whittaker, Casey              FR Saint Vincent               55.70 
  7  Tijerina, Tony                FR BWC                         57.17 
  8  Parker, Zac                   SO FSU                         57.68 
Alternates
  1  Deacon, Cory W                FR MCC                         59.67 
  2  Crowley, Matt                 FR Brockport                 1:00.04 
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Milinski, Alexis              FR Saint Vincent             2:52.90 
  2  Conklin, Jennifer             SR Brockport                 2:48.57 
  3  Schmidt, Courtney             FR FSU                       2:43.65 
  4  Reed, Delia                   SO Lakers                    2:42.46 
  5  Dunleavy, Christine           SO Saint Vincent             2:43.23 
  6  Robin, Penny                  SO FSU                       2:45.24 
  7  Vickery, Heather              SO PSB                       2:49.55 
  8  Morgan, Anne                  SR Pitt-Bradford             2:54.55 
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Pujals, Leiya                 SR FSU                       2:42.16 
  2  Andrasek, Stephanie           FR FSU                       2:38.28 
  3  Michalski, Jackie             SR Lakers                    2:36.85 
  4  VanEtten, Jenny               SR Lakers                    2:31.23 
  5  Kenna, Mary Kate              FR Saint Vincent             2:36.44 
  6  Harding, Arielle              SO Fsu-Md-MD                 2:37.44 
  7  Matthews, Leah                SR Lakers                    2:42.02 
  8  Kelly, Taylor                 SR FSU                       2:42.42 
Alternates
  1  Stahl, Hillary                FR BWC                       2:55.12 
  2  Jokajtys, Elizabeth           SR Brockport                 2:57.71 
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Benton, Matt                  SO Lakers                    2:46.11 
  2  Cousin, Harmilee              SR PSB                       2:35.62 
  3  Pfeil, Zach                   SO BWC                       2:31.71 
  4  Reish, John                   SR PSB                       2:30.32 
  5  Diamond, Mike                 JR BWC                       2:31.02 
  6  Wignall, Sean                 FR FSU                       2:35.47 
  7  Ortiz, Ricardo                   PSB                       2:37.72 
  8  Anderson, Kyle                SO Saint Vincent             2:47.78 
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Harmon, Dereck                FR Lakers                    2:26.80 
  2  Sherk, Jake                   SO PSB                       2:26.35 
  3  Kostovny, Dan                 SO Saint Vincent             2:22.85 
  4  Strunk, Ben                   JR PSB                       2:21.00 
  5  Snelick, Matt                 SO Saint Vincent             2:22.22 
  6  O'Connell, Chris              SO Brockport                 2:24.88 
  7  Cheung, Calvin                JR Lakers                    2:26.70 
  8  Koval, Roman                  JR BWC                       2:29.96 
Alternates
  1  Guarino, Tim                  FR Pioneers                  2:53.84 
  2  Kogan, Victor                 FR MCC                       2:56.49 
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  2  Monroe Community College  'B'                              4:38.50 
     1) Tyll, Jessica M FR              2) Miller, Amy L FR               
     3) Keenan, Nadia M FR              4) Flood, Kelley SO               
  3  Fredonia State  'D'                                             NT 
     1) Schmidt, Courtney FR            2) Pujals, Leiya SR               
     3) Dunlevy, Margo SO               4) Karl, Julie SO                 
  4  Monroe Community College  'C'                              4:50.00 
     1) Faulconbridge, Rebecca J FR     2) Burroni, Jocelyn R FR          
     3) Vandewinckel, Megan S SO        4) Walsh, Brenda FR               
  5  Fredonia State  'C'                                        3:58.00 
     1) Dosser, Jessica FR              2) Kelly, Taylor SR               
     3) Nelson, Mandy SR                4) Reiley, Janie SO               
  6  Oswego State Lakers  'C'                                        NT 
     1) Matthews, Leah SR               2) Earl, Keriann JR               
     3) Jones, Jamilee SO               4) Toomey, Courtney SO            
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Alfred State  'A'                                          4:36.74 
     1) Hetrick, Jessica FR             2) Bergman, Emily FR              
     3) Dunning, Sabrina FR             4) Andrus, Ashley FR              
  2  Baldwin-Wallace College  'B'                                    NT 
     1) Miller, Danielle SO             2) Leighty, Sara FR               
     3) Dennis, Nicole SO               4) Stahl, Hillary FR              
  3  Saint Vincent College  'B'                                 4:10.00 
  4  Fredonia State  'B'                                        3:57.27 
     1) Andrasek, Stephanie FR          2) Holmes, Lindsay SO             
     3) Robin, Penny SO                 4) Schake, Liz FR                 
  5  The College at Brockport  'B'                              4:05.15 
  6  Univ. of Pitt-Bradford  'A'                                4:06.07 
     1) Beyerl, Allison FR              2) Mackenzie, Melinda FR          
     3) Morgan, Anne SR                 4) Kinville, Morgan JR            
  7  Penn State Behrend  'B'                                    4:10.21 
     1) LaFuria, Jenny JR               2) Spooner, MaryEllen FR          
     3) Baran, Alyssa SR                4) Lawrence, Anne SO              
  8  Oswego State Lakers  'B'                                        NT 
     1) Heagerty, Molly SO              2) Michalski, Jackie SR           
     3) Saraf, Spencer FR               4) Munson, Marianne SR            
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                         4:00.43 
  2  Monroe Community College  'A'                              3:59.67 
     1) Lohrman, Kathryn G FR           2) Rickelman, Meghan D FR         
     3) Curry, Amanda L FR              4) Snow, Hali A SO                
  3  The College at Brockport  'A'                              3:55.74 
  4  Oswego State Lakers  'A'                                   3:35.40 
     1) VanEtten, Jenny SR              2) Williams, Kelly SR             
     3) O'Dea, Brittany FR              4) Dean, Nicole JR                
  5  Fredonia State  'A'                                        3:49.16 
     1) Walker, Juliana SO              2) Solly, Renee SO                
     3) Ginty, Emily FR                 4) Reisch, Morgan JR              
  6  Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                               3:57.74 
     1) Richards, Kelsey FR             2) Parker, Gabby FR               
     3) Cvelbar, Katie SO               4) Schaefer, Lauren JR            
  7  Saint Vincent College  'A'                                 3:59.92 
  8  Penn State Behrend  'A'                                    4:03.65 
     1) VanEpps, Katie JR               2) Wilson, Danielle JR            
     3) Ballentine, Kim FR              4) MacManus, Hilary SO            
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  3  Oswego State Lakers  'D'                                        NT 
     1) Reese, Mike FR                  2) Wixon, Eric SR                 
     3) Costa, Mike JR                  4) Quast, Patrick SR              
  4  Penn State Behrend  'D'                                    3:44.44 
     1) Falvo, Michael SO               2) Sherk, Jake SO                 
     3) Watterson, Terrance FR          4)                                
  6  Oswego State Lakers  'E'                                        NT 
     1) Ayers, Andy SR                  2) Mazuchowski, Craig SR          
     3) Benton, Matt SO                 4) Shparthi, Besmir JR            
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Oswego State Lakers  'B'                                        NT 
     1) Dlugolecki, Eric SR             2) Weber, Adam FR                 
     3) Donohue, Greg SR                4) Miller, Kendrick JR            
  2  Univ. of Pitt-Bradford  'B'                                3:57.65 
     1) Shaffer, Drew JR                2) Atkins, Lee JR                 
     3) Urmann, Jack SO                 4) DeVolder, Jacob JR             
  3  Monroe Community College  'C'                              3:53.50 
     1) Hill, Stephen J FR              2) Wyand, Jason E FR              
     3) Creamer, Matthew C FR           4) Wyand, Jacob W FR              
  4  Fredonia State  'C'                                        3:36.00 
     1) Coleman, Matt FR                2) McGroder, Ryan JR              
     3) Drmacich, Conor FR              4) Davis, Brian FR                
  5  Saint Vincent College  'B'                                 3:40.00 
  6  Baldwin-Wallace College  'C'                                    NT 
     1) Leffler, Brian FR               2) Blackett, David FR             
     3) Brown, Nate FR                  4) Pfeil, Zach SO                 
  7  Oswego State Lakers  'C'                                        NT 
     1) Hatch, Brandon SO               2) Cheung, Calvin JR              
     3) Snow, Dave SO                   4) Harmon, Dereck FR              
  8  Frostburg State University-MD  'B'                              NT 
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Alfred State  'A'                                          3:47.02 
     1) Roberts, Cory SR                2) Kage, Ethan FR                 
     3) Halbolm, Josiah SO              4) Wright, Ethan FR               
  2  Monroe Community College  'B'                              3:35.00 
     1) Owen, Stephen S FR              2) Bree, Kyle A FR                
     3) Toussaint, Matthew S FR         4) Schreckengost, John (Jack) T FR
  3  Saint Vincent College  'A'                                 3:34.48 
  4  The College at Brockport  'B'                              3:31.74 
  5  Baldwin-Wallace College  'B'                               3:32.31 
     1) Diamond, Matt JR                2) Zych, Matthew FR               
     3) Runge, Louis FR                 4) Diamond, Mike JR               
  6  Penn State Behrend  'C'                                    3:34.50 
     1) Mong, Brian FR                  2) Peirce, Eric FR                
     3) Kelley, John FR                 4) DesRoches, Jake FR             
  7  Fredonia State  'B'                                        3:35.50 
     1) Greiner, Derek SR               2) Sweeny, Rob SO                 
     3) Wignall, Sean FR                4) Mitchell, Mike JR              
  8  Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                         3:36.15 
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Penn State Behrend  'B'                                    3:30.95 
     1) Opalewski, Andrew FR            2) Sullivan, Frank FR             
     3) Sargent, Everett FR             4) Dunleavy, Chris SO             
  2  Fredonia State  'A'                                        3:25.85 
     1) Seay, Mike SR                   2) Hughson, Mike SO               
     3) Beebe, Matt SO                  4) Parker, Zac SO                 
  3  The College at Brockport  'A'                              3:21.58 
  4  Oswego State Lakers  'A'                                   3:11.71 
     1) Lounsberry, Kyle JR             2) Dupree, Nick SO                
     3) Hoag, Kyle SO                   4) Masia, Nick SR                 
  5  Penn State Behrend  'A'                                    3:21.42 
     1) Altemose, Clay FR               2) Dombrosky, Dane SO             
     3) Weaver, Josh SO                 4) Backenstose, Hunter FR         
  6  Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                               3:24.09 
     1) Colwell, Vince SR               2) Irwin, Jordan SR               
     3) Andrasek, Mark SR               4) Musille, Ryan JR               
  7  Monroe Community College  'A'                              3:25.85 
     1) Burns, Kevin R FR               2) D'Acquisto, Bryan M FR         
     3) Cevaer, Steve D SO              4) Deacon, Cory W FR              
  8  Univ. of Pitt-Bradford  'A'                                3:32.04 
     1) Anderson, Matt FR               2) Cross, Roland SO               
     3) Taylor, David FR                4) Lanich, Cameron SR