Licensed to SUNY - Fredonia            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 03:17 PM
                           Naz @FSU 2010 - 1/23/2010                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nazareth College  'A'                                       1:57.10   11  
     1) Pedrotti, Kristen 20            2) Risucci, Carissa 18            
     3) Conklin, Jaclyn 19              4) Murphy, McKenna 18             
  2 Nazareth College  'B'                                       2:04.55    4  
     1) Tomaski, Heather 21             2) Palmer, Ashley 19              
     3) Anzalone, Kelley 18             4) Falco, Jeanne 21               
  3 Fredonia State  'B'                                         2:08.20    2  
     1) Karl, Julie                     2) Schmidt, Courtney              
     3) Pujals, Leiya                   4) Moore, Kara-Ann                
 -- Fredonia State  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Reisch, Morgan                  2) Andrasek, Stephanie            
     3) Walker, Juliana                 4) Kelly, Taylor                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nazareth College  'A'                                       1:40.48   11  
     1) Weston, RC 21                   2) Bidwell, Michael 18            
     3) Kline, Jacob 18                 4) Wortel, Rob 21                 
  2 Fredonia State  'A'                                         1:45.20    4  
     1) Greiner, Derek                  2) Mitchell, Mike                 
     3) McGroder, Ryan                  4) Sweeny, Rob                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Mandy                FSU                           11:15.05    9  
  2 Robin, Penny                 FSU                           11:24.33    4  
  3 Pilc, Courtney            21 NAZ                           11:34.16    3  
  4 Hayes, Rachel             19 NAZ                           11:44.15    2  
  5 Dunlevy, Margo               FSU                           11:58.07    1  
  6 Reiley, Janie                FSU                          x12:05.03  
  7 Spiegel, Lara             19 NAZ                           12:25.47  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Mike               FSU                           10:36.84    9  
  2 Haak, Josh                18 NAZ                           10:50.12    4  
  3 Beebe, Matt                  FSU                           10:56.03    3  
  4 Thompson, Paul            20 NAZ                           11:04.95    2  
  5 Drmacich, Conor              FSU                           11:59.84    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conklin, Jaclyn           19 NAZ                            2:02.03    9  
  2 Reisch, Morgan               FSU                            2:02.25    4  
  3 Murphy, McKenna           18 NAZ                            2:03.81    3  
  4 Ginty, Emily                 FSU                            2:03.84    2  
  5 Holmes, Lindsay              FSU                            2:05.88    1  
  6 Dosser, Jessica              FSU                           x2:12.52  
  7 Vecchio, Laura            19 NAZ                            2:13.47  
  8 Sherman, Amanda           20 NAZ                           x2:15.22  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kline, Jacob              18 NAZ                            1:51.98    9  
      26.84   29.54   28.48   27.12                                
  2 Parker, Zac                  FSU                            1:52.40    4  
      26.17   28.17   29.22   28.84                                
  3 Weston, RC                21 NAZ                            1:52.70    3  
      27.65   28.75   28.24   28.06                                
  4 Greiner, Derek               FSU                            1:57.63    2  
      26.88   29.22   30.46   31.07                                
  5 Davis, Brian                 FSU                            2:01.08    1  
      28.28   29.89   31.51   31.40                                
  6 Baxter, Jeff              19 NAZ                            2:06.68  
      30.01   32.85   32.06   31.76                                
  7 Walter, Ryan                 FSU                           x2:13.13  
      31.09   34.08   33.44   34.52                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phipps, Rachael           19 NAZ                              25.55    9  
  2 Walker, Juliana              FSU                              26.01    4  
  3 Schake, Liz                  FSU                              26.15    3  
  4 Gilligan, Holly           19 NAZ                              26.37    2  
  5 Solly, Renee                 FSU                              26.81    1  
  6 Pedrotti, Kristen         20 NAZ                              27.89  
  7 Burkart, Bridget          20 NAZ                             x29.47  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seay, Mike                   FSU                              22.52    9  
  2 Wortel, Rob               21 NAZ                              22.65    4  
  3 Walton, Dan               19 NAZ                              23.65    3  
  4 Sweeny, Rob                  FSU                              23.87    2  
  5 Monachino, Patrick        18 NAZ                              26.09    1  
  6 Johnson, Jordan              FSU                              26.43  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Risucci, Carissa          18 NAZ                            2:17.93    9  
      31.18   35.43   38.27   33.05                                
  2 Andrasek, Stephanie          FSU                            2:20.61    4  
      30.53   36.49   39.75   33.84                                
  3 House, Rachel             18 NAZ                            2:21.05    3  
      31.44   36.77   40.78   32.06                                
  4 Falco, Jeanne             21 NAZ                            2:24.50    2  
      32.91                   33.39                                
  5 Kelly, Taylor                FSU                            2:25.91    1  
      32.56   38.07   40.46   34.82                                
  6 Schmidt, Courtney            FSU                            2:28.57  
      33.26   39.68   41.22   34.41                                
  7 Palmer, Ashley            19 NAZ                           x2:29.29  
      34.03   40.50   39.76   35.00                                
  8 Karl, Julie                  FSU                           x2:45.06  
      37.87   38.33   50.48   38.38                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughson, Mike                FSU                            2:05.75    9  
      26.55   31.33   37.52   30.35                                
  2 Bidwell, Michael          18 NAZ                            2:06.47    4  
      27.51   34.43   36.40   28.13                                
  3 Lenhardt, Eric            20 NAZ                            2:16.24    3  
      28.57   35.96   41.03   30.68                                
  4 Coleman, Matt                FSU                            2:21.32    2  
      30.14   34.22   45.42   31.54                                
  5 McGroder, Ryan               FSU                            2:22.78    1  
      29.81   36.98   44.16   31.83                                
  6 Ortiz, David              19 NAZ                            2:32.64  
                      41.20   35.19                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conklin, Jaclyn           19 NAZ                            1:01.55    9  
      29.40   32.15                                                
  2 Walker, Juliana              FSU                            1:01.72    4  
      29.38   32.34                                                
  3 Murphy, McKenna           18 NAZ                            1:04.68    3  
      30.46   34.22                                                
  4 Burkart, Bridget          20 NAZ                            1:08.39    2  
      31.90   36.49                                                
  5 Pujals, Leiya                FSU                            1:09.21    1  
      32.06   37.15                                                
  6 Dunlevy, Margo               FSU                            1:10.81  
      33.01   37.80                                                
  7 Holmes, Lindsay              FSU                           x1:11.11  
      32.85   38.26                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seay, Mike                   FSU                              53.59    9  
      25.42   28.17                                                
  2 Kline, Jacob              18 NAZ                              54.52    4  
      25.43   29.09                                                
  3 Lenhardt, Eric            20 NAZ                              58.92    3  
      28.05   30.87                                                
  4 McGroder, Ryan               FSU                            1:01.86    2  
      29.22   32.64                                                
  5 Johnson, Jordan              FSU                            1:08.81    1  
      31.87   36.94                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phipps, Rachael           19 NAZ                              55.52    9  
      27.31   28.21                                                
  2 Schake, Liz                  FSU                              56.73    4  
      27.38   29.35                                                
  3 Gilligan, Holly           19 NAZ                              57.65    3  
      28.38   29.27                                                
  4 Hayes, Rachel             19 NAZ                              58.85    2  
      28.67   30.18                                                
  5 Solly, Renee                 FSU                              59.43    1  
      28.29   31.14                                                
  6 Dosser, Jessica              FSU                              59.88  
      28.90   30.98                                                
  7 Vecchio, Laura            19 NAZ                           x1:01.88  
      29.89   31.99                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wortel, Rob               21 NAZ                              50.31    9  
      24.82   25.49                                                
  2 Parker, Zac                  FSU                              50.79    4  
      24.97   25.82                                                
  3 Walton, Dan               19 NAZ                              51.72    3  
      24.88   26.84                                                
  4 Sweeny, Rob                  FSU                              53.44    2  
      26.02   27.42                                                
  5 Monachino, Patrick        18 NAZ                              58.46    1  
      28.62   29.84                                                
  6 Walter, Ryan                 FSU                            1:00.20  
      29.06   31.14                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginty, Emily                 FSU                            1:04.72    9  
      31.73   32.99                                                
  2 Pedrotti, Kristen         20 NAZ                            1:06.55    4  
      31.98   34.57                                                
  3 Anzalone, Kelley          18 NAZ                            1:08.39    3  
      33.60   34.79                                                
  4 Sherman, Amanda           20 NAZ                            1:10.21    2  
      34.30   35.91                                                
  5 Tomaski, Heather          21 NAZ                           x1:10.99  
      34.60   36.39                                                
  6 Karl, Julie                  FSU                            1:12.90    1  
      36.10   36.80                                                
  7 Reiley, Janie                FSU                            1:13.01  
      36.18   36.83                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greiner, Derek               FSU                              56.43    9  
      27.91   28.52                                                
  2 Weston, RC                21 NAZ                              56.89    4  
      28.04   28.85                                                
  3 Coleman, Matt                FSU                            1:02.42    3  
      30.76   31.66                                                
  4 Drmacich, Conor              FSU                            1:05.16    2  
      32.58   32.58                                                
  5 Ortiz, David              19 NAZ                            1:16.72    1  
      37.68   39.04                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reisch, Morgan               FSU                            5:30.30    9  
      30.48   33.08   33.55   33.27   33.69   33.51   33.21   33.48
      33.41   32.62                                                
  2 House, Rachel             18 NAZ                            5:30.90    4  
      30.82   32.99   33.74   33.92   33.78   33.14   34.02   33.59
      32.87   32.03                                                
  3 Robin, Penny                 FSU                            5:32.07    3  
      30.99   32.98   33.53   33.78   33.90   33.80   34.05   34.39
      32.83   31.82                                                
  4 Nelson, Mandy                FSU                            5:33.42    2  
      30.87   33.13   33.55   33.62   33.66   33.75   33.74   33.90
      33.93   33.27                                                
  5 Pilc, Courtney            21 NAZ                            5:36.69    1  
      31.46   33.40   33.85   34.02   33.82   33.97   34.37   34.19
      34.10   33.51                                                
  6 Moore, Kara-Ann              FSU                           x5:51.22  
      32.20   34.34   35.37   35.52   36.03   35.66   35.79   36.09
      35.93   34.29                                                
  7 Spiegel, Lara             19 NAZ                            6:01.14  
                      36.64   35.49   36.54   36.47   37.34   37.77
      37.51   36.17                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughson, Mike                FSU                            5:09.41    9  
      28.38   31.03   30.75   31.22   31.69   31.69   32.09   31.26
      30.94   30.36                                                
  2 Beebe, Matt                  FSU                            5:14.90    4  
      29.13   31.19   31.41   31.52   31.67   31.82   32.00   32.03
      32.08   32.05                                                
  3 Thompson, Paul            20 NAZ                            5:22.32    3  
      29.18   31.65   32.01   32.35   32.53   32.83   33.34   33.31
      33.40   31.72                                                
  4 Haak, Josh                18 NAZ                            5:30.00    2  
      28.81   32.34   33.70   33.64   33.85   33.71   34.43   34.02
      33.58   31.92                                                
  5 Davis, Brian                 FSU                            5:39.18    1  
      31.26   33.61   33.60   34.29   34.02   34.72   34.46   34.78
      34.89   33.55                                                
  6 Baxter, Jeff              19 NAZ                            5:42.25  
      30.78   33.62   34.37   34.99   35.07   34.81   34.35   35.10
      35.35   33.81                                                
  7 Johnson, Jordan              FSU                           x6:24.83  
      33.66   37.85   39.57   39.72   39.95   39.65   39.65   39.41
    1:15.37                                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Risucci, Carissa          18 NAZ                            1:09.00    9  
      33.01   35.99                                                
  2 Andrasek, Stephanie          FSU                            1:10.51    4  
      32.85   37.66                                                
  3 Falco, Jeanne             21 NAZ                            1:12.03    3  
      33.84   38.19                                                
  4 Kelly, Taylor                FSU                            1:13.82    2  
      35.10   38.72                                                
  5 Palmer, Ashley            19 NAZ                            1:14.93    1  
      36.10   38.83                                                
  6 Schmidt, Courtney            FSU                            1:16.33  
      36.45   39.88                                                
  7 Spiegel, Lara             19 NAZ                           x1:17.25  
      37.55   39.70                                                
  8 Pujals, Leiya                FSU                           x1:17.28  
      36.68   40.60                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Mike               FSU                            1:04.06    9  
      29.93   34.13                                                
  2 Bidwell, Michael          18 NAZ                            1:04.23    4  
      30.35   33.88                                                
  3 Monachino, Patrick        18 NAZ                            1:12.74    3  
  4 Ortiz, David              19 NAZ                            1:16.52    2  
      36.14   40.38                                                
  5 Davis, Brian                 FSU                            1:20.84    1  
      38.88   41.96                                                
  6 Walter, Ryan                 FSU                            1:26.05  
      40.72   45.33                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nazareth College  'A'                                       1:44.73   11  
     1) Phipps, Rachael 19              2) Hayes, Rachel 19               
     3) House, Rachel 18                4) Gilligan, Holly 19             
       25.95    26.60    27.00    25.18                                    
  2 Fredonia State  'A'                                         1:45.43    4  
     1) Schake, Liz                     2) Holmes, Lindsay                
     3) Solly, Renee                    4) Ginty, Emily                   
       26.33    27.06    26.20    25.84                                    
  3 Fredonia State  'B'                                         1:49.91    2  
     1) Dosser, Jessica                 2) Reiley, Janie                  
     3) Dunlevy, Margo                  4) Robin, Penny                   
       27.66    27.46    27.47    27.32                                    
  4 Nazareth College  'B'                                       1:57.75  
     1) Tomaski, Heather 21             2) Pilc, Courtney 21              
     3) Anzalone, Kelley 18             4) Burkart, Bridget 20            
       31.03    28.71    27.88    30.13                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredonia State  'A'                                         1:30.83   11  
     1) Parker, Zac                     2) Beebe, Matt                    
     3) Seay, Mike                      4) Hughson, Mike                  
       23.47    22.93    21.73    22.70                                    
  2 Nazareth College  'A'                                       1:38.25    4  
     1) Lenhardt, Eric 20               2) Baxter, Jeff 19                
     3) Thompson, Paul 20               4) Walton, Dan 19                 
       24.96    26.02    24.31    22.96                                    
  3 Fredonia State  'B'                                         1:57.36    2  
     1) Ammering, Shane                 2) Fuller, Ryan                   
     3) Torres, Christian               4) Rodman, John                   
       25.43    32.22    28.80    30.91                                    
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ficarro, Sarah               FSU                             249.80    9  
  2 Robin, Heather               FSU                             209.00    4  
  3 Buzard, Lindsey           21 NAZ                             208.30    3  
  4 Kies, Leanne                 FSU                             182.15    2  
  5 Petroski, Molly              FSU                            x169.65  
  6 Kraft, Rebecca            21 NAZ                             165.40    1  
  7 Brethel, Sam                 FSU                            x147.65  
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Christian            FSU                             268.85    9  
  2 Fuller, Ryan                 FSU                             219.10    4  
  3 Ammering, Shane              FSU                             212.20    3  
  4 Rodman, John                 FSU                            x208.80  
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buzard, Lindsey           21 NAZ                             220.85    9  
  2 Robin, Heather               FSU                             211.10    4  
  3 Ficarro, Sarah               FSU                             205.05    3  
  4 Kies, Leanne                 FSU                             173.05    2  
  5 Petroski, Molly              FSU                            x172.30  
  6 Brethel, Sam                 FSU                            x155.45  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Christian            FSU                             254.50    9  
  2 Ammering, Shane              FSU                             237.10    4  
  3 Fuller, Ryan                 FSU                             229.40    3  
  4 Rodman, John                 FSU                            x205.95  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Nazareth College                    136   2. Fredonia State                      106
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Fredonia State                      148   2. Nazareth College                     87