Licensed to SUNY - Fredonia           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/11/2009 06:50 PM
                           Gannon @ FSU - 12/11/2009                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon University  'A'                                      4:20.63   11  
     1) Lawton, Sarah                   2) Rzymek, Rachel                 
     3) Morse, Elizabeth                4) Hess, Ellie                    
  2 Fredonia State  'A'                                         4:22.70    4  
     1) Ginty, Emily                    2) Kelly, Taylor                  
     3) Schake, Liz                     4) Solly, Renee                   
                  31.16   1:04.77 (1:04.77)     1:39.22 (34.45)   2:18.93 (1:14.16)
        2:48.06 (29.13)   3:23.98 (1:05.05)     4:22.70 (58.72)                    
  3 Fredonia State  'B'                                         4:33.10    2  
     1) Nelson, Mandy                   2) Schmidt, Courtney              
     3) Pujals, Leiya                   4) Holmes, Lindsay                
                  33.96   1:10.99 (1:10.99)     1:47.02 (36.03)   2:28.34 (1:17.35)
        2:57.68 (29.34)   3:33.73 (1:05.39)     4:02.04 (28.31)     4:33.10 (59.37)
  4 Gannon University  'B'                                      4:33.69  
     1) Siwek, Carey                    2) O'Leary, Margaret              
     3) Myrick, Lauren                  4) Anderson, Sarah                
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon University  'A'                                      3:43.11   11  
     1) Lazenby, Kyle                   2) Meighen, Mitchel               
     3) Chase, Ethan                    4) Kneidinger, Michael            
  2 Fredonia State  'A'                                         3:45.67    4  
     1) Greiner, Derek                  2) Seay, Mike                     
     3) Parker, Zac                     4) Hughson, Mike                  
                  28.01       58.62 (58.62)                       2:00.00 (1:01.38)
        2:24.91 (24.91)     2:54.72 (54.72)     3:18.50 (23.78)     3:45.67 (50.95)
  3 Gannon University  'B'                                      3:45.84    2  
     1) Piper, Michael                  2) Griffard, Jared                
     3) Marzilli, Josh                  4) Evanoff, Greg                  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bluhm, Samantha              Gannon                        10:57.76    9  
  2 Robin, Penny                 FSU                           11:24.32    4  
                  31.51     1:05.57 (34.06)     1:40.24 (34.67)     2:15.00 (34.76)
        2:49.38 (34.38)     3:24.25 (34.87)     3:58.56 (34.31)     4:33.02 (34.46)
        5:07.96 (34.94)     5:42.61 (34.65)     6:17.45 (34.84)     6:52.14 (34.69)
        7:26.67 (34.53)     8:01.44 (34.77)     8:35.91 (34.47)     9:10.67 (34.76)
        9:45.08 (34.41)    10:19.19 (34.11)    10:52.23 (33.04)    11:24.32 (32.09)
  3 Calandra, Ashlee             Gannon                        11:27.64    3  
  4 Martinez, Laurel             Gannon                        11:52.78    2  
  5 Reiley, Janie                FSU                           12:02.67    1  
                  32.94     1:08.40 (35.46)     1:44.73 (36.33)     2:20.97 (36.24)
        2:57.70 (36.73)     3:34.52 (36.82)     4:11.64 (37.12)     4:48.42 (36.78)
        5:25.07 (36.65)     6:01.76 (36.69)     6:38.37 (36.61)     7:14.89 (36.52)
        7:51.39 (36.50)     8:27.90 (36.51)     9:04.30 (36.40)     9:40.43 (36.13)
       10:16.71 (36.28)    10:52.49 (35.78)    11:28.02 (35.53)    12:02.67 (34.65)
  6 Moore, Kara-Ann              FSU                           12:13.99  
                  32.73     1:07.80 (35.07)     1:43.81 (36.01)     2:20.43 (36.62)
        2:57.22 (36.79)     3:34.02 (36.80)     4:11.24 (37.22)     4:48.41 (37.17)
        5:25.33 (36.92)     6:02.28 (36.95)     6:39.04 (36.76)     7:15.39 (36.35)
        7:52.11 (36.72)     8:28.93 (36.82)     9:05.75 (36.82)     9:43.34 (37.59)
       10:21.14 (37.80)    10:59.11 (37.97)    11:36.67 (37.56)    12:13.99 (37.32)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Mike               FSU                           10:34.38    9  
                  29.24     1:00.38 (31.14)     1:31.90 (31.52)     2:04.21 (32.31)
        2:35.68 (31.47)     3:07.45 (31.77)     3:39.38 (31.93)     4:11.26 (31.88)
        4:43.26 (32.00)     5:15.29 (32.03)     5:47.10 (31.81)     6:19.22 (32.12)
        6:51.40 (32.18)     7:23.59 (32.19)     7:55.61 (32.02)     8:27.73 (32.12)
        9:00.01 (32.28)     9:31.93 (31.92)    10:03.84 (31.91)    10:34.38 (30.54)
  2 Myrick, Philip               Gannon                        10:41.19    4  
  3 Griffard, Jared              Gannon                        10:49.61    3  
  4 Davis, Brian                 FSU                           11:26.33    2  
                  30.63     1:03.98 (33.35)     1:37.17 (33.19)     2:11.42 (34.25)
        2:45.60 (34.18)     3:20.13 (34.53)     3:54.92 (34.79)     4:29.95 (35.03)
        5:04.27 (34.32)     5:39.38 (35.11)     6:14.42 (35.04)     6:49.15 (34.73)
        7:24.09 (34.94)     7:59.19 (35.10)     8:33.90 (34.71)     9:08.69 (34.79)
        9:43.39 (34.70)    10:17.91 (34.52)    10:52.46 (34.55)    11:26.33 (33.87)
  5 Drmacich, Conor              FSU                           12:11.57    1  
                  31.90     1:05.71 (33.81)     1:39.88 (34.17)     2:15.07 (35.19)
        2:51.02 (35.95)     3:27.29 (36.27)     4:03.71 (36.42)     4:40.57 (36.86)
        5:17.84 (37.27)     5:55.34 (37.50)     6:32.86 (37.52)     7:10.43 (37.57)
        7:47.94 (37.51)     8:25.19 (37.25)     9:02.85 (37.66)     9:41.06 (38.21)
       10:18.62 (37.56)    10:56.61 (37.99)    11:34.48 (37.87)    12:11.57 (37.09)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Juliana              FSU                            2:01.17    9  
                  28.49       59.07 (30.58)     1:30.64 (31.57)     2:01.17 (30.53)
  2 Rzymek, Jackie               Gannon                         2:04.09    4  
  3 Ginty, Emily                 FSU                            2:06.02    3  
                  29.10     1:00.75 (31.65)     1:33.39 (32.64)     2:06.02 (32.63)
  4 Holmes, Lindsay              FSU                            2:06.79    2  
                  29.60     1:01.40 (31.80)     1:34.17 (32.77)     2:06.79 (32.62)
  5 Hess, Ellie                  Gannon                         2:07.11    1  
  6 Nelson, Mandy                FSU                            2:11.34  
                  30.00     1:02.98 (32.98)     1:37.22 (34.24)     2:11.34 (34.12)
  7 Ramey, Kaitlin               Gannon                         2:11.82  
  8 Herbert, Paige               Gannon                         2:19.35  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Greg                Gannon                         1:51.66    9  
  2 Nelson, Greg                 Gannon                         1:52.14    4  
  3 Beebe, Matt                  FSU                            1:55.12    3  
                  26.80       55.70 (28.90)     1:25.47 (29.77)     1:55.12 (29.65)
  4 Landry, David                Gannon                         1:57.13    2  
  5 Coleman, Matt                FSU                            2:00.59    1  
                  26.95       56.83 (29.88)     1:28.68 (31.85)     2:00.59 (31.91)
  6 Walter, Ryan                 FSU                            2:11.53  
                  30.43     1:04.08 (33.65)     1:37.15 (33.07)     2:11.53 (34.38)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rzymek, Rachel               Gannon                           25.63    9  
  2 Kelly, Taylor                FSU                              26.03    4  
  3 Hess, Ellie                  Gannon                           26.32    3  
  4 Anderson, Sarah              Gannon                           26.47    2  
  5 Reisch, Morgan               FSU                              26.52    1  
  6 Solly, Renee                 FSU                              26.78  
  7 Dosser, Jessica              FSU                              27.45  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Jason              Gannon                           22.32    9  
  2 Kneidinger, Michael          Gannon                           22.94    4  
  3 Hughson, Mike                FSU                              23.72    3  
  4 Sweeny, Rob                  FSU                              23.96    2  
  5 Landry, David                Gannon                           24.08    1  
  6 Drmacich, Conor              FSU                              25.87  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harriger, Colleen            Gannon                         2:20.75    9  
  2 Siwek, Carey                 Gannon                         2:20.95    4  
  3 Ruggiero, Christina          Gannon                         2:21.44    3  
  4 Andrasek, Stephanie          FSU                            2:21.70    2  
                  30.65     1:07.87 (37.22)     1:47.67 (39.80)     2:21.70 (34.03)
  5 Schmidt, Courtney            FSU                            2:28.70    1  
                  32.73     1:13.38 (40.65)     1:54.68 (41.30)     2:28.70 (34.02)
  6 Reiley, Janie                FSU                            2:35.82  
                  34.93     1:15.48 (40.55)     2:00.55 (45.07)     2:35.82 (35.27)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seay, Mike                   FSU                            2:01.86    9  
                  25.21       56.31 (31.10)     1:33.01 (36.70)     2:01.86 (28.85)
  2 Lilly, James                 Gannon                         2:08.47    4  
  3 Piper, Michael               Gannon                         2:12.81    3  
  4 Lazenby, Kyle                Gannon                         2:15.18    2  
  5 McGroder, Ryan               FSU                            2:23.78    1  
                  28.19     1:04.25 (36.06)     1:50.54 (46.29)     2:23.78 (33.24)
 
Event 11  Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Ginty, Emily                 FSU                           X2:27.88  
                  34.06     1:12.13 (38.07)     1:50.65 (38.52)     2:27.88 (37.23)
 -- Karl, Julie                  FSU                           X2:30.98  
                  35.78     1:13.59 (37.81)     1:52.49 (38.90)     2:30.98 (38.49)
 
Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocco, Diana                 Gannon                          247.95    9  
  2 Ficarro, Sarah               FSU                             239.30    4  
  3 Beresford, Megan             Gannon                          231.00    3  
  4 Robin, Heather               FSU                             229.80    2  
  5 Jones, Bethany               FSU                             182.25    1  
 -- Kies, Leanne                 FSU                            X172.85  
 -- Petroski, Molly              FSU                            X181.65  
 
Event 13  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Ryan                 FSU                             225.25    9  
  2 Ammering, Shane              FSU                             224.05    4  
  3 Rodman, John                 FSU                             196.25    3  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Juliana              FSU                            1:00.98    9  
                  29.19     1:00.98 (31.79)                                        
  2 Rzymek, Jackie               Gannon                         1:01.13    4  
  3 Bluhm, Samantha              Gannon                         1:02.28    3  
  4 Morse, Elizabeth             Gannon                         1:04.43    2  
  5 Schake, Liz                  FSU                            1:04.70    1  
                  30.47     1:04.70 (34.23)                                        
  6 Pujals, Leiya                FSU                            1:06.16  
                  30.51     1:06.16 (35.65)                                        
  7 Dunlevy, Margo               FSU                            1:13.04  
                  33.01     1:13.04 (40.03)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Jason              Gannon                           55.33    9  
  2 Chase, Ethan                 Gannon                           55.46    4  
  3 Parker, Zac                  FSU                              56.26    3  
                  26.24       56.26 (30.02)                                        
  4 Marzilli, Josh               Gannon                           57.02    2  
  5 McGroder, Ryan               FSU                            1:01.75    1  
                  28.26     1:01.75 (33.49)                                        
  6 Lilly, James                 Gannon                         1:02.63  
  7 Johnson, Jordan              FSU                            1:08.44  
                  32.84     1:08.44 (35.60)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bosy, Kaitlyn                Gannon                           54.24    9  
  2 Reisch, Morgan               FSU                              56.49    4  
                  26.94       56.49 (29.55)                                        
  3 Calandra, Ashlee             Gannon                           59.75    3  
  4 Dosser, Jessica              FSU                            1:00.75    2  
                  29.36     1:00.75 (31.39)                                        
  5 Kelly, Taylor                FSU                            1:00.77    1  
                  29.49     1:00.77 (31.28)                                        
  6 Moore, Kara-Ann              FSU                            1:00.96  
                  29.43     1:00.96 (31.53)                                        
  7 Martinez, Laurel             Gannon                         1:04.11  
  8 Hayman, Paige                Gannon                         1:04.66  
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myrick, Philip               Gannon                           50.63    9  
  2 Hughson, Mike                FSU                              51.84    4  
                  24.99       51.84 (26.85)                                        
  3 Landry, David                Gannon                           52.92    3  
  4 Evanoff, Greg                Gannon                           53.00    2  
  5 Sweeny, Rob                  FSU                              53.95    1  
                  26.18       53.95 (27.77)                                        
  6 Davis, Brian                 FSU                              54.38  
                  26.22       54.38 (28.16)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawton, Sarah                Gannon                         1:05.20    9  
  2 Ginty, Emily                 FSU                            1:06.60    4  
                  32.65     1:06.60 (33.95)                                        
  3 Harriger, Colleen            Gannon                         1:09.76    3  
  4 Siwek, Carey                 Gannon                         1:10.30    2  
  5 Nelson, Mandy                FSU                            1:12.97    1  
                  35.65     1:12.97 (37.32)                                        
  6 Karl, Julie                  FSU                            1:12.99  
                  35.87     1:12.99 (37.12)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Michael               Gannon                           56.26    9  
  2 Greiner, Derek               FSU                              58.13    4  
                  28.25       58.13 (29.88)                                        
  3 Lazenby, Kyle                Gannon                           58.76    3  
  4 Coleman, Matt                FSU                            1:03.49    2  
                  31.36     1:03.49 (32.13)                                        
  5 Chase, Ethan                 Gannon                         1:06.96    1  
  6 Walter, Ryan                 FSU                            1:08.29  
                  34.50     1:08.29 (33.79)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bosy, Kaitlyn                Gannon                         5:28.10    9  
  2 Robin, Penny                 FSU                            5:35.05    4  
                  30.56     1:04.05 (33.49)     1:38.17 (34.12)     2:12.13 (33.96)
        2:45.98 (33.85)     3:20.29 (34.31)     3:54.48 (34.19)     4:28.71 (34.23)
        5:02.80 (34.09)     5:35.05 (32.25)                                        
  3 Ruggiero, Christina          Gannon                         5:37.90    3  
  4 Holmes, Lindsay              FSU                            5:45.22    2  
                  31.61     1:05.76 (34.15)     1:40.60 (34.84)     2:15.34 (34.74)
        2:50.44 (35.10)     3:25.39 (34.95)     4:00.87 (35.48)     4:36.45 (35.58)
        5:11.35 (34.90)     5:45.22 (33.87)                                        
  5 Ramey, Kaitlin               Gannon                         5:47.32    1  
  6 Dunlevy, Margo               FSU                            5:54.87  
                  32.18     1:06.85 (34.67)     1:41.89 (35.04)     2:17.23 (35.34)
        2:52.96 (35.73)     3:29.09 (36.13)     4:05.57 (36.48)     4:42.34 (36.77)
        5:19.00 (36.66)     5:54.87 (35.87)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marzilli, Josh               Gannon                         5:08.32    9  
  2 Mitchell, Mike               FSU                            5:13.39    4  
                  28.92     1:00.31 (31.39)     1:32.18 (31.87)     2:03.92 (31.74)
        2:35.03 (31.11)     3:06.66 (31.63)     3:38.48 (31.82)     4:10.25 (31.77)
        4:41.96 (31.71)     5:13.39 (31.43)                                        
  3 Meighen, Mitchel             Gannon                         5:16.71    3  
  4 Nelson, Greg                 Gannon                         5:19.35    2  
  5 Beebe, Matt                  FSU                            5:22.48    1  
                  30.55     1:02.37 (31.82)     1:34.33 (31.96)     2:07.38 (33.05)
        2:40.21 (32.83)     3:12.62 (32.41)     3:45.68 (33.06)     4:18.60 (32.92)
        4:51.15 (32.55)     5:22.48 (31.33)                                        
  6 Drmacich, Conor              FSU                            5:45.17  
                  28.48       59.97 (31.49)     1:34.09 (34.12)     2:09.34 (35.25)
        2:45.18 (35.84)     3:21.27 (36.09)     3:57.52 (36.25)     4:34.19 (36.67)
        5:10.25 (36.06)     5:45.17 (34.92)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocco, Diana                 Gannon                          255.60    9  
  2 Robin, Heather               FSU                             245.95    4  
  3 Ficarro, Sarah               FSU                             244.25    3  
  4 Beresford, Megan             Gannon                          240.00    2  
  5 Jones, Bethany               FSU                             200.55    1  
 -- Petroski, Molly              FSU                            X175.20  
 -- Kies, Leanne                 FSU                            X176.30  
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ammering, Shane              FSU                             246.85    9  
  2 Rodman, John                 FSU                             213.15    4  
  3 Fuller, Ryan                 FSU                             201.50    3  
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bosy, Kaitlyn                Gannon                         1:10.96    9  
  2 Rzymek, Rachel               Gannon                         1:11.65    4  
  3 Andrasek, Stephanie          FSU                            1:11.76    3  
                  33.23     1:11.76 (38.53)                                        
  4 Pujals, Leiya                FSU                            1:14.62    2  
                  35.38     1:14.62 (39.24)                                        
  5 Solly, Renee                 FSU                            1:15.47    1  
                  35.84     1:15.47 (39.63)                                        
  6 Schmidt, Courtney            FSU                            1:17.47  
                  36.68     1:17.47 (40.79)                                        
  7 O'Leary, Margaret            Gannon                         1:20.83  
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seay, Mike                   FSU                            1:02.04    9  
                  28.78     1:02.04 (33.26)                                        
  2 Meighen, Mitchel             Gannon                         1:03.28    4  
  3 Lilly, James                 Gannon                         1:03.82    3  
  4 Griffard, Jared              Gannon                         1:04.65    2  
  5 Parker, Zac                  FSU                            1:07.35    1  
                  31.49     1:07.35 (35.86)                                        
  6 Walter, Ryan                 FSU                            1:29.30  
                  42.03     1:29.30 (47.27)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon University  'A'                                      3:51.69   11  
     1) Bluhm, Samantha                 2) Calandra, Ashlee               
     3) Anderson, Sarah                 4) Rzymek, Jackie                 
  2 Fredonia State  'A'                                         3:53.72    4  
     1) Schake, Liz                     2) Robin, Penny                   
     3) Walker, Juliana                 4) Reisch, Morgan                 
                  28.25       59.20 (59.20)     1:27.22 (28.02)     1:58.23 (59.03)
        2:24.54 (26.31)     2:54.85 (56.62)     3:21.57 (26.72)     3:53.72 (58.87)
  3 Fredonia State  'B'                                         4:04.91    2  
     1) Moore, Kara-Ann                 2) Dosser, Jessica                
     3) Reiley, Janie                   4) Andrasek, Stephanie            
                  29.71   1:02.10 (1:02.10)     1:29.74 (27.64)     2:01.37 (59.27)
      3:03.88 (1:02.51)                             3:32.47 ( )         4:04.91 ( )
  4 Gannon University  'B'                                      4:07.46  
     1) Lawton, Sarah                   2) O'Leary, Margaret              
     3) Morse, Elizabeth                4) Ramey, Kaitlin                 
  5 Gannon University  'C'                                      4:12.65  
     1) Ruggiero, Christina             2) Herbert, Paige                 
     3) Hayman, Paige                   4) Martinez, Laurel               
 
Event 27  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon University  'A'                                      3:20.85   11  
     1) Jamieson, Jason                 2) Kneidinger, Michael            
     3) Myrick, Philip                  4) Nelson, Greg                   
  2 Fredonia State  'A'                                         3:33.68    4  
     1) Greiner, Derek                  2) Beebe, Matt                    
     3) Mitchell, Mike                  4) Sweeny, Rob                    
                  25.56       53.25 (53.25)     1:17.96 (24.71)     1:46.02 (52.77)
        2:11.00 (24.98)     2:39.29 (53.27)     3:04.75 (25.46)     3:33.68 (54.39)
  3 Fredonia State  'B'                                         3:46.78    2  
     1) Davis, Brian                    2) Coleman, Matt                  
     3) McGroder, Ryan                  4) Johnson, Jordan                
                  26.24       55.05 (55.05)     1:20.59 (25.54)     1:50.74 (55.69)
        2:17.19 (26.45)     2:46.76 (56.02)     3:15.94 (29.18)   3:46.78 (1:00.02)
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jordan              FSU                            1:08.60