Licensed to SUNY - Fredonia           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/13/2009 08:56 PM
                           Alfred @ FSU - 11/13/2009                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Fredonia State  'B'                                     1:57.61   11  
     1) Ginty, Emily                    2) Kelly, Taylor                  
     3) Pujals, Leiya                   4) Walker, Juliana                
       25.77  1:31.84                                                      
  2 1-2 Fredonia State  'A'                                     1:58.22    4  
     1) Reisch, Morgan                  2) Andrasek, Stephanie            
     3) Schake, Liz                     4) Solly, Renee                   
       19.77  1:38.45                                                      
  3 1-3 Alfred University  'A'                                  2:04.15    2  
     1) Matich, Eryn                    2) Ganley, Katie                  
     3) Jones, Meghan                   4) Blair, Sarah                   
       24.50  1:39.65                                                      
  4 1-4 Fredonia State  'C'                                     2:09.49  
     1) Karl, Julie                     2) Schmidt, Courtney              
     3) Nelson, Mandy                   4) Dunlevy, Margo                 
       12.26  1:57.23                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Alfred University  'A'                                  1:41.53   11  
     1) Brisson, Andrew                 2) Dolben, Warren                 
     3) Moragne, Andrew                 4) Olsen, Tyler                   
       26.82    27.71    24.47    22.53                                    
  2 1-2 Fredonia State  'A'                                     1:45.24    4  
     1) Greiner, Derek                  2) Wignall, Sean                  
     3) Seay, Mike                      4) Sweeny, Rob                    
       27.64    30.89    23.85    22.86                                    
  3 1-3 Alfred University  'B'                                  1:45.34    2  
     1) Guarniero, Richard              2) Swartout, Jeffery              
     3) Mix, Zach                       4) Lenihan, Richard               
       26.84    31.06    24.67    22.77                                    
  4 1-4 Alfred University  'C'                                  1:56.68  
     1) Chambliss, Kameron              2) Kromer, Cordero                
     3) Grimmer, Pat                    4) Lanphere, Andrew               
       28.74    36.19    26.44    25.31                                    
  5 1-5 Fredonia State  'B'                                     2:03.76  
     1) Walter, Ryan                    2) Kaiser, Kevin                  
     3) Johnson, Jordan                 4) McGroder, Ryan                 
       32.52    36.06    29.04    26.14                                    
 -- 1- Alfred University  'D'                                  X2:02.85  
     1) Clark, Nick                     2) Pascarella, Vincent            
     3) Puls, Tyler                     4) Bourne, Emilio                 
       31.31    34.04    29.29    28.21                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Robin, Penny             FSU                           11:26.02    9  
      31.82   34.25   34.84   34.99   34.89   34.92   35.11   34.72
      35.08   34.85   34.91   34.78   34.66   34.88   33.99   34.52
      33.68   33.63   33.24   32.26                                
  2 1-2 Moore, Kara-Ann          FSU                           12:02.26    4  
      32.65   35.41   35.99   36.28   36.59   36.56   36.51   36.40
      36.40   36.40   36.50   36.34   36.31   36.52   36.69   36.60
      36.76   36.54   36.37   34.44                                
  3 1-3 Remington, Shelby        Alfred                        12:02.93    3  
      33.84   35.36   36.83   36.65   36.38   36.43   36.24   35.90
      36.57   36.42   36.10   36.62   37.02   37.03   37.12   37.24
      36.74   36.31   35.50   32.63                                
  4 1-4 Miller, Tracy            Alfred                        12:38.82    2  
      32.02   36.03   37.51   37.55   37.95   38.16   38.37   38.39
      38.52   38.59   38.90   39.45   39.27   38.70   38.46   38.70
      38.66   38.44   38.00   37.15                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Chapman, Nate            Alfred                        10:31.52    9  
      27.02   29.97   30.93   31.21   31.36   31.72   31.50   31.46
      31.97   31.94   32.17   32.22   32.47   32.59   32.80   32.40
      32.53   32.20   32.25   30.81                                
  2 1-2 Lobban, Matt             Alfred                        10:35.13    4  
      27.56   30.41   31.16   31.95   31.14   31.25   32.02   31.35
      31.99   31.87   32.50   32.27   32.69   32.88   32.72   32.79
      33.17   32.84   32.16   30.41                                
  3 1-3 Mitchell, Mike           FSU                           10:35.58    3  
      28.57   30.89   30.84   31.99   31.94   32.22   32.51   32.42
      32.52   32.34   32.43   32.41   32.67   32.59   32.50   32.44
      32.40   31.97   31.36   28.57                                
  4 1-4 Coleman, Matt            FSU                           11:15.28    2  
      29.23   32.61   33.50   33.55   33.50   33.79   34.07   34.22
      34.13   34.29   34.00   33.80   34.32   34.32   34.80   34.23
      34.17   34.45   34.54   33.76                                
  5 1-5 Drmacich, Conor          FSU                           11:23.48    1  
      30.25   32.27   32.98   33.29   33.38   33.71   34.00   34.29
      34.48   34.58   34.35   34.62   35.17   35.26   35.00   35.24
      35.24   35.87   35.51   33.99                                
  6 1-6 Puls, Tyler              Alfred                        12:02.76  
      30.18   33.97   35.71   36.01   36.51   37.10   36.58   36.58
      37.09   36.54   37.30   37.35   36.67   37.68   37.07   37.07
      36.59   36.95   35.64   34.17                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Walker, Juliana          FSU                            2:03.56    9  
      28.04   31.29   32.54   31.69                                
  2 1-2 Holmes, Lindsay          FSU                            2:08.50    4  
      29.63   31.65   33.84   33.38                                
  3 1-3 Merritt, Calista         Alfred                         2:10.53    3  
      30.41   32.81   33.83   33.48                                
  4 1-4 Reiley, Janie            FSU                            2:11.11    2  
      30.50   32.68   34.18   33.75                                
  5 1-5 Dosser, Jessica          FSU                            2:14.50    1  
  6 1-6 Asmo, Cailin             Alfred                         2:14.70  
      30.62   33.89   34.96   35.23                                
  7 1-7 Ramos, Nicole            Alfred                         2:20.87  
      32.24   36.85   36.89   34.89                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Olsen, Tyler             Alfred                         1:51.67    9  
      26.16   28.10   28.60   28.81                                
  2 1-2 Pilgrim, Greg            Alfred                         1:52.88    4  
      26.66   28.62   28.97   28.63                                
  3 1-3 Parker, Zac              FSU                            1:53.44    3  
      26.49   28.75   29.53   28.67                                
  4 1-4 Davis, Brian             FSU                            1:59.31    2  
      27.76   30.29   30.79   30.47                                
  5 1-5 Lenihan, Richard         Alfred                         1:59.42    1  
      26.32   30.76   31.75   30.59                                
  6 1-6 Greiner, Derek           FSU                            2:00.70  
      26.85   29.48   31.53   32.84                                
  7 1-7 Johnson, Jordan          FSU                            2:20.58  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Blair, Sarah             Alfred                           25.63    9  
  2 1-2 Solly, Renee             FSU                              26.56    4  
  3 1-3 Kelly, Taylor            FSU                              26.66    3  
  4 1-4 Schake, Liz              FSU                              27.00    1.5
  4 1-4 Ginty, Emily             FSU                              27.00    1.5
  6 1-6 Jones, Meghan            Alfred                           28.27  
  7 1-7 Pellumbi, Eda            Alfred                           28.83  
 -- 1- Dzikowski, Julie          Alfred                          X28.56  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Moragne, Andrew          Alfred                           22.59    9  
  2 1-2 Mix, Zach                Alfred                           23.82    4  
  3 1-3 Beebe, Matt              FSU                              23.89    3  
  4 1-4 Sweeny, Rob              FSU                              24.24    2  
  5 1-5 Grimmer, Pat             Alfred                           25.41    1  
  6 1-6 Walter, Ryan             FSU                              28.40  
 -- 1- Bourne, Emilio            Alfred                          X28.46  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Reisch, Morgan           FSU                            5:00.32    9  
      30.19   35.21   38.33   36.97   45.12   45.27   35.14   34.09
  2 1-2 Andrasek, Stephanie      FSU                            5:05.34    4  
      32.28   40.51   39.40   38.74   43.00   42.93   34.82   33.66
  3 1-3 Pujals, Leiya            FSU                            5:17.06    3  
      34.54   39.37   42.19   40.89   43.30   43.75   37.05   35.97
  4 1-4 Matich, Eryn             Alfred                         5:20.56    2  
      32.91   39.78   42.21   40.63   46.49   45.98   37.31   35.25
  5 1-5 Ganley, Katie            Alfred                         5:20.97    1  
      34.52   39.26   42.37   41.46   43.81   44.92   37.64   36.99
  6 1-6 Remington, Shelby        Alfred                         5:26.50  
      37.17   41.62   41.43   39.89   46.88   46.30   37.09   36.12
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Seay, Mike               FSU                            4:31.85    9  
      27.80   32.03   35.45   34.80   38.16   38.40   33.15   32.06
  2 1-2 Hughson, Mike            FSU                            4:39.50    4  
      28.89   32.63   35.24   35.06   41.45   42.84   32.23   31.16
  3 1-3 Dolben, Warren           Alfred                         4:43.40    3  
      28.18   33.54   38.02   36.90   39.88   40.60   34.22   32.06
  4 1-4 Swartout, Jeffery        Alfred                         4:50.12    2  
      30.60   35.80   40.04   38.78   39.14   40.37   34.00   31.39
  5 1-5 McGroder, Ryan           FSU                            5:09.20    1  
      32.72   36.84   39.92   39.25   45.97   46.88   33.78   33.84
  6 1-6 Pascarella, Vincent      Alfred                         5:20.73  
      35.60   41.87                   42.99   43.49   36.10   33.80
  7 1-7 Kaiser, Kevin            FSU                            5:30.19  
 -- 1- Chapman, Nate             Alfred                        X5:03.63  
      31.47   35.28   39.88   40.40   47.61   47.97   31.00   30.02
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ficarro, Sarah           FSU                             225.45    9  
  2 1-2 Robin, Heather           FSU                             218.50    4  
  3 1-3 Jones, Bethany           FSU                             195.65    3  
  4 1-4 Petroski, Molly          FSU                             187.70    2  
  5 1-5 Smith, Kylie             Alfred                          180.70    1  
  6 1-6 Kies, Leanne             FSU                             179.30  
  7 1-7 Brethel, Sam             FSU                             168.30  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Torres, Christian        FSU                             260.75    9  
  2 1-2 Chambliss, Kameron       Alfred                          240.15    4  
  3 1-3 Fuller, Ryan             FSU                             223.55    3  
  4 1-4 Rodman, John             FSU                             198.25    2  
  5 1-5 Yannella, Phillip        Alfred                          185.30    1  
  6 1-6 Smackpunt, Sipol         Alfred                          177.45  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Reisch, Morgan           FSU                            1:03.95    9  
      30.09   33.86                                                
  2 1-2 Schake, Liz              FSU                            1:06.59    4  
      31.40   35.19                                                
  3 1-3 Pujals, Leiya            FSU                            1:08.45    3  
      31.84   36.61                                                
  4 1-4 Jones, Meghan            Alfred                         1:09.61    2  
      32.36   37.25                                                
  5 1-5 Asmo, Cailin             Alfred                         1:10.30    1  
      33.12   37.18                                                
  6 1-6 Matich, Eryn             Alfred                         1:11.38  
      31.92   39.46                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pilgrim, Greg            Alfred                           54.67    9  
      26.07   28.60                                                
  2 1-2 Mix, Zach                Alfred                           55.57    4  
      25.72   29.85                                                
  3 1-3 Moragne, Andrew          Alfred                           58.56    3  
      26.17   32.39                                                
  4 1-4 McGroder, Ryan           FSU                            1:02.69    2  
      28.61   34.08                                                
  5 1-5 Coleman, Matt            FSU                            1:06.23    1  
      30.36   35.87                                                
  6 1-6 Johnson, Jordan          FSU                            1:10.71  
      32.25   38.46                                                
 -- 1- Grimmer, Pat              Alfred                        X1:00.42  
      28.76   31.66                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Walker, Juliana          FSU                              56.07    9  
      26.98   29.09                                                
  2 1-2 Blair, Sarah             Alfred                           57.16    4  
      26.93   30.23                                                
  3 1-3 Andrasek, Stephanie      FSU                              58.94    3  
      28.35   30.59                                                
  4 1-4 Solly, Renee             FSU                              59.16    2  
      28.75   30.41                                                
  5 1-5 Dosser, Jessica          FSU                              59.56    1  
  6 1-6 Merritt, Calista         Alfred                         1:02.06  
      30.11   31.95                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brisson, Andrew          Alfred                           49.74    9  
      24.19   25.55                                                
  2 1-2 Parker, Zac              FSU                              50.89    4  
      25.15   25.74                                                
  3 1-3 Lenihan, Richard         Alfred                           52.51    3  
      25.28   27.23                                                
  4 1-4 Mitchell, Mike           FSU                              53.06    2  
      25.67   27.39                                                
  5 1-5 Greiner, Derek           FSU                              54.63    1  
      26.05   28.58                                                
  6 1-6 Clark, Nick              Alfred                           56.13  
      27.09   29.04                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ginty, Emily             FSU                            1:05.21    9  
      32.02   33.19                                                
  2 1-2 Callesano, Magie         Alfred                         1:09.89    4  
      33.86   36.03                                                
  3 1-3 Remington, Shelby        Alfred                         1:12.20    3  
      35.21   36.99                                                
  4 1-4 Karl, Julie              FSU                            1:12.81    2  
      35.65   37.16                                                
  5 1-5 Holmes, Lindsay          FSU                            1:12.87    1  
      35.69   37.18                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Seay, Mike               FSU                              56.49    9  
      27.45   29.04                                                
  2 1-2 Guarniero, Richard       Alfred                           57.68    4  
      27.86   29.82                                                
  3 1-3 Lobban, Matt             Alfred                         1:01.75    3  
      30.13   31.62                                                
  4 1-4 Drmacich, Conor          FSU                            1:03.56    2  
      31.50   32.06                                                
  5 1-5 Sweeny, Rob              FSU                            1:04.99    1  
      32.42   32.57                                                
  6 1-6 Pilgrim, Greg            Alfred                         1:05.39  
      32.27   33.12                                                
  7 1-7 Walter, Ryan             FSU                            1:11.38  
 -- 1- Clark, Nick               Alfred                        X1:11.92  
      34.46   37.46                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Merritt, Calista         Alfred                         5:42.75    9  
      31.50   33.93   34.69   34.75   34.21   34.77   35.32   35.31
      34.93   33.34                                                
  2 1-2 Pellumbi, Eda            Alfred                         5:56.12    4  
      31.57   34.85   36.03   36.33   36.65   36.12   36.92   36.60
      36.53   34.52                                                
  3 1-3 Miller, Tracy            Alfred                         6:09.08    3  
      32.41   36.43   36.94   37.48   37.84   37.44   38.34   38.00
      37.63   36.57                                                
 -- 1- Nelson, Mandy             FSU                           X5:36.50  
      31.19   33.19   34.02   34.18   34.37   34.26   34.00   34.07
      34.11   33.11                                                
 -- 1- Reiley, Janie             FSU                           X5:44.51  
      32.05   34.20   35.01   35.00   34.49   35.40   35.31   35.41
      34.45   33.19                                                
 -- 1- Dunlevy, Margo            FSU                           X5:52.19  
      31.04   34.43   35.23   35.79   35.48   35.01   35.88   36.59
      37.11   35.63                                                
 -- 1- Moore, Kara-Ann           FSU                           X5:54.53  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Olsen, Tyler             Alfred                         5:01.92    9  
      27.13   30.03   30.49   30.54   30.59   30.88   31.02   30.96
      30.89   29.39                                                
  2 1-2 Chapman, Nate            Alfred                         5:03.18    4  
      27.31   29.88   30.87   31.49   31.32   31.10   31.62   31.23
      30.52   27.84                                                
  3 1-3 Lobban, Matt             Alfred                         5:08.01    3  
      27.26   30.01   30.87   31.40   31.13   31.39   31.68   31.74
      31.68   30.85                                                
  4 1-4 Hughson, Mike            FSU                            5:15.65    2  
      27.68   30.64   30.59   31.39   31.40   31.83   32.20   32.77
      33.62   33.53                                                
  5 1-5 Beebe, Matt              FSU                            5:30.50    1  
      28.34   31.78   32.06   33.09   32.95   33.79   34.51   35.19
      34.73   34.06                                                
  6 1-6 Davis, Brian             FSU                            5:35.67  
      29.98   32.95   33.25   34.58   34.47   34.21   34.05   34.45
      34.71   33.02                                                
  7 1-7 Kaiser, Kevin            FSU                            6:01.02  
 -- 1- Pascarella, Vincent       Alfred                        X5:43.23  
      30.90   33.98   34.65   35.00   35.02   34.97   35.20   35.09
      34.34   34.08                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Smith, Kylie             Alfred                          178.65    9  
 -- 1- Brethel, Sam              FSU                            X144.35  
 -- 1- Petroski, Molly           FSU                            X158.65  
 -- 1- Kies, Leanne              FSU                            X179.70  
 -- 1- Jones, Bethany            FSU                            X193.20  
 -- 1- Robin, Heather            FSU                            X219.00  
 -- 1- Ficarro, Sarah            FSU                            X221.80  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Torres, Christian        FSU                             266.80    9  
  2 1-2 Chambliss, Kameron       Alfred                          247.50    4  
  3 1-3 Rodman, John             FSU                             213.55    3  
  4 1-4 Fuller, Ryan             FSU                             189.45    2  
  5 1-5 Smackpunt, Sipol         Alfred                          175.70    1  
  6 1-6 Yannella, Phillip        Alfred                          164.60  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ganley, Katie            Alfred                         1:17.56    9  
      36.92   40.64                                                
  2 1-2 Dalbey, Julie            Alfred                         1:43.52    4  
      49.19   54.33                                                
 -- 1- Kelly, Taylor             FSU                           X1:12.14  
      33.95   38.19                                                
 -- 1- Robin, Penny              FSU                           X1:16.60  
      36.48   40.12                                                
 -- 1- Schmidt, Courtney         FSU                           X1:17.19  
      36.61   40.58                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dolben, Warren           Alfred                         1:03.17    9  
      29.17   34.00                                                
  2 1-2 Mitchell, Mike           FSU                            1:05.88    4  
      30.76   35.12                                                
  3 1-3 Swartout, Jeffery        Alfred                         1:08.57    3  
      32.59   35.98                                                
  4 1-4 Wignall, Sean            FSU                            1:08.86    2  
      32.19   36.67                                                
  5 1-5 Pascarella, Vincent      Alfred                         1:16.42    1  
      36.48   39.94                                                
 -- 1- Kromer, Cordero           Alfred                        X1:24.31  
      38.54   45.77                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Alfred University  'A'                                  1:52.73   11  
     1) Asmo, Cailin                    2) Ramos, Nicole                  
     3) Dzikowski, Julie                4) Miller, Tracy                  
       28.90    28.19    27.70    27.94                                    
  2 1-2 Alfred University  'B'                                  2:10.69    4  
     1) Callesano, Magie                2) Pellumbi, Eda                  
     3) Smith, Kylie                    4) Dalbey, Julie                  
       29.27    28.65    30.67    42.10                                    
 -- 1- Fredonia State  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Holmes, Lindsay                 2) Robin, Penny                   
     3) Dosser, Jessica                 4) Reiley, Janie                  
       29.45    29.24    24.65    26.29                                    
 -- 1- Fredonia State  'B'                                           DQ  
     1) Nelson, Mandy                   2) Dunlevy, Margo                 
     3) Schmidt, Courtney               4) Moore, Kara-Ann                
       29.09    27.88    28.54    27.13                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Fredonia State  'A'                                     1:34.27   11  
     1) Beebe, Matt                     2) Parker, Zac                    
     3) Hughson, Mike                   4) Coleman, Matt                  
       24.40    22.87    22.78    24.22                                    
  2 1-2 Fredonia State  'B'                                     1:40.05    4  
     1) Drmacich, Conor                 2) Davis, Brian                   
     3) Wignall, Sean                   4) Fuller, Ryan                   
       25.79    24.43    23.83    26.00                                    
 -- 1- Alfred University  'A'                                  X1:31.22  
     1) Moragne, Andrew                 2) Mix, Zach                      
     3) Olsen, Tyler                    4) Brisson, Andrew                
       22.54    23.58    22.62    22.48                                    
 -- 1- Alfred University  'D'                                  X1:44.56  
     1) Pilgrim, Greg                   2) Puls, Tyler                    
     3) Smackpunt, Sipol                4) Lobban, Matt                   
       23.99    26.52    29.73    24.32                                    
 -- 1- Alfred University  'C'                                  X1:48.65  
     1) Bourne, Emilio                  2) Clark, Nick                    
     3) Kromer, Cordero                 4) Lanphere, Andrew               
       28.27    25.69    29.51    25.18