fredonia.edu : Internationaleducation : News : Slushrushwinners

Slush Rush Winners


running man

Geoffrey Lesch Wragge - Overall Winner

Nana Okamoto, an International Student from Japan, takes 2nd place in her race category.

MaryLou DeWolf, Head of Circulation at Reed Library, takes 2nd place in her race category. "I achieved my goals of finishing on my own and not a stretcher and not being last. The medal was a real bonus. Had a great time and met some really nice people too."

  And the race begins!

Slush Rush racers enjoying hot breakfast sandwiches in the Williams Center MPR.

Slush Rush 2013!!!

Overall Winner:

Male

  1. Geoffrey Lesch Wragge with a time of 16:29

Female

  1. Amy Corbran with a time of 21:25

Ages 14 and under:

Male

  1. Jake Mullen with a time of 21:49

Female

  1.  Maitland Langworthy with a time of 27:20

Age 15 to 19:

Male

  1. Kyle Collins with a time of 17:05
  2. Louis Hills with a time of 20:37

Female

  1. Megan Gleason with a time of 22:31
  2. Meredith Wugent with a time of 22:59

Age 20 to 24:

Male

  1.  Mark Mole with a time of 19:43
  2. Kevin Heron with a time of 21:49

Female

  1. Alyssa Buckley with a time of 24:02
  2. Nana Okamoto with a time of 24:54

Age 25 to 29:

Male

  1. Brad Karpie with a time of 23:47
  2. Rich Place with a time of 27:12

Female

  1. Kristen Niemi with a time of 24:41
  2. Sandy Przybyla with a time of 27:00

Age 30 to 34:

Male

  1. Chris Peters with a time of 21:26
  2. Sebastino Battaglia with a time of 23:40

Female

  1. Heather Burger with a time of 23:56
  2. Jayme Delcamp with a time of 28:18

Age 35 to 39:

Male

  1. David Hoecle with a time of 21:03
  2. Jerry Cross with a time of 23:57

Female

  1. Guang Tan with a time of 23:55
  2. Jill Reese with a time of 26:18

Age 40 to 44:

Male

  1. Matt Gronquist with a time of 20:46
  2. Alan Lonsberry with a time of 21:06

Female

  1. Laura Keepke with a time of 32:43
  2. Mamie Berg with a time of 34:42

Age 45 to 49:

Male

  1. Fram Warthling with a time of 28:14
  2. Rohn Carlson with a time of 28:54

Female

  1. Rebecca Norrgard with a time of 42:39
  2. Julie Young with a time of 52:07

Age 50 to 54:

Male

  1. Michael Schmidt with a time of 21:17
  2. Tim Hewitt with a time of 25:07

Female

  1. Ann More with a time of 28: 27
  2. Sue Barber with a time of 29:54

Age 55 to 59:

Male

  1. Joe Campbell with a time of 18:41
  2. Steven Bisson with a time of 25:59

Female

  1. Stacey Curry with a time of 29:35

Age 60 to 64:

Male

  1. Paul Policella with a time of 23:55
  2. Timmy Geger with a time of 27:04

Female

  1. Bridget Powelczak with a time of 27:49
  2. MaryLou DeWolf with a time of 52:56

Age 65 to 69:

Male

  1. Ken Cross with a time of 31:04

Age 70 to 74:

Male

  1. Ed Russell with a time of 31:28
  2. Ron Matthewson with a time of 38:47

Female

  1.  Slylvia Peterson with a time of 1:29:00

Page modified 7/15/14