Emeritus Faculty and Professional Staff

  • NAIJIA AARIM, History
  • SEYED-MAHMOUD AGHAZADEH, Business Administration
  • TIMOTHY R. ALLAN, History
  • RONALD J. AMBROSETTI, English
  • MINDA RAE AMIRAN, English
  • PAUL D. ANDREWS, Counseling
  • RUTH B. ANTOSH, World Languages and Literatures
  • PATRICIA S. ASTRY, Biology
  • GORDON C. BAIRD, Geology and Environmental Sciences
  • JOHN J. BANKOSH JR., Business Administration
  • GARY D. BARBER, Library
  • BETTY BARNARD, English
  • MARILYN A. BARRESI, Education
  • CLARA BEIER, Education
  • RAYMOND A. BELLIOTTI, Philosophy
  • TRACY S. BENNETT, Finance and Administration
  • DANIEL W. BERGGREN, Communication
  • JOHN L. BERKLEY, Geosciences
  • MIRA T. BERKLEY, Curriculum and Instruction
  • JOY BILHARZ, Sociology, Anthropology, Social Work and Criminal Justice
  • THOMAS BINGHAM, Music
  • MARVIN BJURLIN, Visual Arts and New Media
  • CAROL J. BLANCHARD-ROCHELEAU, Theatre and Dance
  • KARL E. BOELTER, Music
  • DONALD BOHLEN, Music
  • RUSSELL BOISJOLY, Business Administration
  • J. DENIS BOLTON, Admissions
  • ROBERT A. BOOTH, Visual Arts and New Media
  • PATRICIA A. BORIS, Health Services
  • PAUL BOWERS, Visual Arts and New Media
  • JAMES BOWSER, Chemistry
  • NANCY M. BOWSER, Registrar
  • NANCY J. BOYNTON, Mathematical Sciences
  • LINDA BRIGANCE, Communication
  • CAROLYN BRIGGS, Development/College Relations
  • BARBARA A. BRINSON, Music
  • GEORGE BROWDER, History
  • MAGGIE BRYAN-PETERSON, Sponsored Programs and Research
  • CAROL S. BURDETTE, Administration
  • JOAN A. BURKE, English
  • ANN BURNS, University Police
  • FREDERICK BYHAM, Mathematics
  • ROGER BYRNE, Biology, Academic Affairs
  • DIANA L. CARPUS, I.T.S.- Administration
  • THOMAS V. CASTELLANA, Theatre and Dance
  • TAT HUNG CHAN, Computer and Information Sciences
  • MARY CHARBONNET, Theatre and Dance
  • JOSEPH C. CHILBERG, Communication
  • BRUCE CHILTON, Mathematics
  • MARIANNE CHIUMENTO, Field Experiences
  • WILLIAM S. CLARK, Admissions
  • SYLVIA M. CLARKE, Environmental Health And Safety
  • MARY MARDEN COBB, Music
  • DARRYL L. COLEMAN, Library
  • SANDRA COLVENBACK, Finance and Administration
  • CHARLES R. COLVIN, Education
  • MICHAEL J. CONLEY, Learning Center
  • REBECCA ANN CONTI, Mathematical Sciences
  • ROBERT E. COON, Student Affairs
  • PATRICIA J. CORRON, Music
  • VINCENT P. COURTNEY, Library
  • PATRICK L. COURTS, English
  • SALLY CRIST, I.T.S.- Computing Services
  • ELIZABETH CURTIN-O'BRIEN, Admissions
  • MICHAEL D. DALEY, Human Resources
  • DONNA M. DANIELSEN, Field Experiences
  • CHRISTINE DAVIS MANTAI, Media Relations
  • ANN K. DEAKIN, Geology and Environmental Sciences
  • PENELOPE DEAKIN, English/Learning Center
  • ANNE DEMING, Foundation
  • ROBERT DEMING, English
  • L. MICHAEL DIMITRI, Student Affairs
  • THERESA DISPENZA, President’s Office
  • DANIEL DOBEY, Curriculum and Instruction
  • ANDREA S. DOMST, Chemistry
  • LINDA DORSTEN, Sociocultural and Justice Sciences
  • MORGAN D. DOWD, Political Science
  • JENNIFER DYCK, Psychology
  • JAMES EAST, Music
  • PHYLLIS EAST, Music
  • GARY ECKHART, Theatre and Dance
  • MARIANNE B. EIMER, Library
  • JEANETTE MORRIS ELLIAN, World Languages and Cultures
  • JUDITH ELWINGER, Career Development
  • LAURIE A. ENSIGN, Human Resources
  • JACK T. ERICSON, Library
  • DIANE L. EVERETT, World Languages and Cultures
  • MARIO FALCAO, Music
  • LEONARD FAULK JR., Political Science, Academic Affairs
  • CARL FERRARO, Visual Arts and New Media
  • WILLIAM FOELLER, Economics
  • MARY MARGARET FOGARTY, World Languages and Cultures
  • KEVIN FOX, Biology
  • RANDOLPH L. GADIKIAN, Library
  • VIVIAN GARCIA, Advising Center
  • H. BERNARD GERLING, Human Resources
  • JOHN GILLETTE, Music
  • LINDA M. GILLETTE, Music
  • RICHARD A. GILMAN, Geosciences
  • CHRISTINE E. GIVNER, Academic Affairs
  • JOHN A. GLENZER, Education
  • THOMAS GOETZ, Modern Languages and Literatures
  • RICHARD J. GOODMAN, Lifelong Learning/International Programs/Economic Development
  • MICHAEL GRADY, Physics/Cooperative Engineering
  • WILLIAM GRAEBNER, History
  • JOYCE HAINES, Empire State College
  • JOHN A. HANSEN, Computer and Information Sciences
  • GREGORY HARPER, Language, Learning and Leadership
  • JEAN HARPER, Mathematical Sciences
  • FREDERICK HARRINGTON, Biology
  • WILLIAM B. HARTLEY, Business Administration
  • DENNIS L. HEFNER, President, Economics
  • ROBERT L. HEICHBERGER, Education
  • DAVID E. HERMAN, Student Affairs
  • PENNY DALTON HITE,  Applied Professional Studies
  • DIANE S. HOWARD, I.T.S.- Enterprise Reporting and Development
  • BETH HUERTA, World Languages and Cultures
  • JAMES HUFFMAN, English
  • JOHN HUGHSON, Visual Arts and New Media
  • JAMES HURTGEN, Political Science
  • LINDA S. IPPOLITO, I.T.S.- Computing Services
  • EMILY IVEY, Visual Arts and New Media
  • JAMES P. IVEY, Theatre and Dance
  • MICHAEL JACKINO, Facilities Management
  • JANE JACKSON, Communication
  • HARRY JACOBSON, Music
  • THOMAS S. JANIK, Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • DOUGLAS C. JOHNSON, I.T.S.- Academic Information Technology
  • LAURA DEEN JOHNSON, Communication
  • JILL JOHNSTON, Visual Arts and New Media
  • BRUCE JOHNSTONE, Music
  • WILLIAM J. JUNGELS, Communication
  • MELINDA KARNES, Curriculum and Academic Support
  • JO ANN KAUFMAN, Library
  • TESFAI KLFU, Library
  • CATHERINE KILPATRICK, Sponsored Programs
  • BARBARA KITTLE, Library
  • ROBERT KLASSEN, Theatre and Dance
  • ANA MARIA KLEIN, Curriculum and Instruction
  • KAREN KLOSE, I.T.S.- Administration
  • JANET KNAPP, Educational Development Program
  • PETER KOMADA, Computing Services
  • JON KRAUS, Political Science
  • HAROLD KWASNIEWSKI, University Advancement
  • ALAN G. LAFLAMME, Sociocultural and Justice Sciences
  • DONALD P. LANG, Music
  • DAVID L. LARSON, Business Administration/Sociology
  • GARY G. LASH, Geology and Environmental Sciences
  • EDWIN D. LAWSON, Psychology
  • HOLLY J. LAWSON, Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • ROBERT G LAWSON, Facilities Management
  • PATRICIA LEFFERTS, Purchasing
  • MICHAEL LEMIEUX, Student Engagement
  • WILLIAM LESLIE, Mathematics/Computer and Information Sciences
  • KATHLEEN M. LESNIAK, Biology Education
  • RICHARD LEVA, Psychology
  • CHRISTOPHER LEWIS, I.T.S.- Academic Information Technology
  • SANDRA A. LEWIS, I.T.S.- Computing Services/Professional Development Center
  • ELLEN M. LITWICKI, History
  • LEONORE LOFT, Modern Languages and Literatures
  • SUSAN LORD, English
  • ANN MARIE LOUGHLIN, Field Experiences
  • THOMAS W. LOUGHLIN, Theatre and Dance
  • PAULA LUCAS, College Services
  • KENNETH LUCEY, Philosophy
  • MATTHEW LUDES, Education
  • DAVID LUDLAM, Education
  • DAVID LUNDE, English
  • MARY LEE LUNDE, Visual Arts and New Media
  • RICHARD O. LUNDQUIST, Business Administration
  • DONALD A. MacPHEE, President, History
  • KATHLEEN MAGIERA, Curriculum and Instruction
  • HEIDI L. MAHONEY, Planning
  • JEAN M. MALINOSKI, Development and College Relations
  • BARBARA, MALLETTE, Language, Learning and Leadership
  • GIULIO MANNINO, Sociology and Anthropology
  • SILVIA MANNINO, Modern Languages and Literatures
  • KENNETH E. MANTAI, Biology
  • ROBERT MANZELLA, Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • JOANNE MARTONIS, Academic Advising
  • PETER G. MATTOCKS, Physics
  • W. STEPHEN MAYO, Music
  • DENISE MAZE, I.T.S.- Help Desk
  • DONALD McFARLAND, Education
  • JAMES E. McKENNA, Mathematical Sciences
  • LEANNA McMAHON, Counseling Center
  • PATRICK T. McMULLEN, Music
  • JEAN MICHIELLI-PENDL, Administration
  • JONI MILGRAM-LUTERMAN, Music
  • KAREN MILLS-COURTS, English
  • CAROLYN MOONEY, Curriculum and Instruction
  • SHANNON L MOORE, College Services
  • ALVIN H. MORRISON, Anthropology
  • GERDA MORRISSEY, Library
  • THOMAS MORRISSEY, History
  • CHARLOTTE R. MORSE, I.T.S.- Academic Information Technology
  • PHILIP S. MORSE, Education
  • TERENCE MOSHER, English
  • WILLIAM MULLER, Political Science
  • RAYMOND MUNSON, Physical Facilities
  • J. BRIEN MURPHY, Education
  • AMY MURROCK, Residence Life
  • HELEN MYERS, Theatre and Dance
  • NATALIE NAZARENKO, Computer and Information Sciences
  • CHARLES NOTARO, Administration
  • MICHELE NOTTE, Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • RICHARD NOTTE, Institutional Studies
  • JOHN A. ONUFRAK, Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • R. DAVID PALMER, Philosophy
  • JO ANN PARLA, Education
  • SUBRA PENDYALA, Physics
  • JANNIS PETERSON, Music
  • KEITH L. PETERSON, Music
  • LINDA N. PHILLIPS, Music
  • COLIN M. PLAISTER, I.T.S.- Academic Information Techology
  • MARJORIE PLAISTER, Career Development
  • ANNE MARIE PODOLAK, Environmental Health And Safety
  • ALBERT POLIMENI, Mathematics
  • KAREN R. PORPIGLIA, Finance and Administration
  • GREGORY PRECHTL, Athletics and Recreation
  • CAROL PREVET, Health, Physical Education, Athletics and Dance
  • THOMAS PREVET, Health, Wellness and Recreation
  • WILLIAM PROWELLER, Art
  • FRANK L. PULLANO, Music
  • W. DIRK RAAT, History
  • JOHN RAMSEY, English
  • HELEN S. REDDY, Curriculum and Instruction
  • RICHARD REDDY, Sociology, Anthropology, Social Work and Criminal Justice
  • REGINA B. REED, English
  • STEPHEN REES, Theatre and Dance
  • THOMAS REGELSKI, Music
  • DANIEL REIFF, Visual Arts and New Media
  • JEROME REILLY, Athletics and Recreation
  • LUCILLE K. RICHARDSON, Music
  • ROS RITCHIE, Music
  • LAUREL R. RIVERS, Music
  • PATRICK ROCHELEAU, Rockefeller Arts Center
  • HAROLD ROEDER, Education
  • SUSAN ROYAL, Music
  • THOMAS RYWICK, Psychology
  • MARY SASSO, International Programs
  • WILLIAM SCHALL, Education
  • PETER J. SCHOENBACH, Music
  • PAUL SCHONHART, College Services
  • TED SCHWALBE, Communication
  • BARBARA SERVATIUS, Student Accounts
  • JAMES SHOKOFF, English
  • RHEA J. SIMMONS, Language, Learning and Leadership
  • PETER SINDEN, Sociology
  • ANTHONY SIRAGUSO, Physical Facilities
  • JOHN S. SLAUGHTER, Psychology
  • JOYCE H. SMITH, Volunteer and Community Services
  • LIZA N. SMITH, Learning Center
  • MARTHA SMITH, Revenue Accounting
  • RODNEY F. SMITH, Business Administration
  • MARION STEESE, Education
  • THEODORE L. STEINBERG, English
  • B. JOYCE STEPHENS, Sociology/Anthropology
  • JOHN STINSON, English
  • CHARLES L. STODDART, Language, Learning and Leadership
  • LAURA STONEFOOT, Student Affairs
  • A. JACQUELINE SWANSINGER, History
  • MICHAEL SZOCKI, Computer and Information Sciences
  • SHINOBU TAKAGI, Music
  • CHARLES S.V. TELLY, Business Administration
  • VALERE THADEN, Creative Support Services
  • ANNA M. THIBODEAU, College of Education
  • HARRY W. THOMAS, I.T.S.- Academic Information Techology
  • DAVID M. TIFFANY, University Advancement
  • KIM L. TILLERY, Communication Disorders and Sciences
  • BRUCE L. TOMLINSON, Biology
  • JACQUELINE TRACE, English
  • DANIEL M. TRAMUTA, Enrollment and Student Services
  • SALLY TURNER, Counseling Center
  • FREDERICK D. ULLMAN, I.T.S.- Administration
  • JAMES ULRICH, Health, Physical Education, Athletics and Dance
  • MELVIN UNGER, Music
  • MICHAEL VANDE VELDE, I.T.S.- Computing Services
  • LAUREL WALFORD, Theatre and Dance
  • ARTHUR WALKER, I.T.S.- Academic Information Technology
  • PAULA S. WARREN, Publication Services
  • HARRY WATTERS, Residence Life
  • TERRY L. WEAVER, Biology
  • ALPHONSE E. WEDZIK, Registrar
  • RICHARD M. WEIST, Psychology
  • MELINDA WENDELL, English
  • HOWARD WESCOTT, Modern Languages and Literatures
  • KAREN WEST, University Advancement
  • VICTORIA WEST, Learning Center
  • CLIFTON WHEELER, University Police
  • BRUCE WILGER, I.T.S.- Academic Information Technology
  • JAMES A. WILL, Mathematical Sciences
  • CONSTANCE E. WILLEFORD, Music
  • MICHAEL P. WILSON, Geosciences
  • RONALD WINKLER, Facilities Management
  • KENNETH G. WOOD, Biology
  • LAURENCE WYMAN, Music
  • FAWZI YAQUB, Mathematics
  • WAYNE N. YUNGHANS, Biology
  • SHARON ZABLOTNEY, Biology
  • CATHERINE ZAKRZEWSKI, I.T.S.- Help Desk
  • CLARK ZLOTCHEW, World Languages and Cultures
  • MARILYN ZLOTCHEW, Modern Languages and Literatures

Take the next step