Skip to main content

Dedicated and highly skilled university administrators work to uphold Fredonia's reputation as a premier public university. Fredonia's leadership strives to maximize experiential opportunities, scholarly initiatives, and creative endeavors for our students, region, and the world.

Office of the President

Cabinet

Dr. David Starrett

Executive Vice President and Provost for Academic Affairs

Dr. Tracy Stenger

Interim Vice President for Student Affairs

Ms. Karen Rohr

Vice President for University Advancement and Executive Director of Fredonia College Foundation

Dr. Kathryn M. Kendall

Vice President for Enrollment Management & Services

Dr. Vicki T. Sapp

Chief Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Officer

Ms. Maria Carroll

Director of Human Resources

Dr. Michel Kouadio

Chief Information Officer

Dr. Naomi Baldwin

Interim Chief of Staff and Executive Assistant to the President

College Council

Frank A. Pagano, Chairperson

Frank A. Pagano

Chairperson
Cynthia A. Ahlstrom

Cynthia A. Ahlstrom

Richard Alexander

Richard Alexander

Anthony J. Dolce

Anthony J. Dolce

Tamu Graham-Reinhardt

Tamu Graham-Reinhardt

Stephen W. Keefe

Stephen W. Keefe

Richard Morrisoe

Richard Morrisoe

Rosemarie Rapisarda

Rosemarie Rapisarda

Fredonia College Foundation, Board of Directors, 2023

Officers

  • Chair, Jeffrey L. Fancher, '82
  • Vice Chair, Diane Burkholder, '76;
  • Treasurer, Louann Laurito-Bahgat, '88
  • Secretary, Rachel Martinez-Finn, ’82
  • Immediate Past Chair, Joseph Falcone, '74

Ex-Officio

  • Stephen H. Kolison Jr., Ph.D.
  • Greg Gibbs, Ph.D., '71
  • Karen Rohr

Fredonia College Foundation, Members, 2023

Directors

  • Phillip Belena, '92
  • Prudence Bradley, Ph.D., '68
  • Gopal Burgher, J.D., '94
  • Julia Butchko, Ph.D., '93
  • Christa Cook, '97
  • James B. Foley, '79
  • Joseph Gugino, ‘91
  • Kim D. Harrington, Ph.D. '89
  • Dennis L. Hefner, Ph.D.
  • Karl Holz, '73
  • Kyle Leikam, ‘10
  • Barbara Mallette, Ph.D.
  • Kurt Maytum
  • Christopher Mirabelli, Ph.D. '77
  • Charles Notaro, ’68
  • Michael Patrick, '82
  • Alberto Rey
  • Debra Horn Stachura, '75
  • Michael C. Steele
  • Honorable Leslie Stroth, J.D. '81
  • Clifton C. Turner, '84
  • Susan Uszacki-Rak, '81
  • Sydney Hawkins, student representative

Honorary Members

  • Gileen W. French
  • Richard A. Gilman, Ph.D.
  • Amos Goodwine Jr., '72
  • Walter J. Gotowka, '81
  • Stan Lundine
  • Jean Malinoski, '68, '81
  • Robert A. Maytum
  • James H. Mintun Jr.
  • J. Brien Murphy, Ed.D., '53, '56
  • Jeffrey J. Wallace Sr., Ph.D., '68
  • Henry K. (Mike) Williams, '95
  • Nancy L. Yocum, CPA, '90

Take the next step

Request Info Visit Apply